Loading

District Offices

Complaints against an attorney should be filed with the District Office in which the county where the lawyer practices is located. Click the county on the map below to find the District Office for that county. The District in which an attorney's main office is located can also be determined by viewing the attorney's registration information under Look Up an Attorney.

If you prefer to not use the map, click here to view a listing of the Pennsylvania counties, and which District Office the county falls under.

District III District 4 - Pittsburgh District 3 - Harrisburg District 2 - Trooper District 1 - Philadelphia

District 1 Office

16th Floor, Seven Penn Center
1635 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-560-6296
Fax: 215-560-4528

Disciplinary Counsel-in-Charge

  • Anthony P. Sodroski

Disciplinary Counsel

  • Richard Hernandez
  • Donna M. Snyder
  • Gloria Randall Ammons
  • Harriet R. Brumberg
  • Robert P. Fulton
  • Patricia A. Dugan

Investigators

  • Robert M. Rancitelli
  • Diane Calabrese

Directions

District 2 Office

820 Adams Avenue
Suite 170
Trooper, PA 19403
Phone: 610-650-8210
Fax: 610-650-8213

Disciplinary Counsel-in-Charge

  • Raymond S. Wierciszewski

Disciplinary Counsel

  • Alan J. Davis
  • Suzy S. Moore
  • Harold E. Ciampoli
  • Ramona Mariani
  • Bruce H. Bikin
  • Barbara Brigham Denys
  • Dana Pirone Carosella

Investigators

  • Stephen J. Schmitt
  • Daniel G. Richer
  • Robert H. McKenney

Directions

District 3 Office

Pennsylvania Judicial Center
601 Commonwealth Avenue
Suite 5800
P.O. Box 62675
Harrisburg, PA 17106-2675
Telephone: (717) 772-8572
Fax: (717) 772-7463

Disciplinary Counsel-in-Charge

  • Amelia C. Kittredge

Disciplinary Counsel

  • Julia M. Frankston-Morris
  • Joseph J. Huss

Investigators

  • Lowell R. Kratzer
  • John R. Stewart
  • J. Frank Dougherty

Directions

District 4 Office

Frick Building, Ste. 1300
437 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone: 412-565-3173
Fax: 412-565-7620

Disciplinary Counsel-in-Charge

  • Angelea Allen Mitas

Disciplinary Counsel

  • Mark G. Weitzman
  • Samuel F. Napoli
  • Cory John Cirelli
  • David M. Lame
  • Susan N. Dobbins
  • William R. Friedman

Investigators

  • Sheila A. Bluemling
  • Brian J. Kline
  • Mark A. Pastore

Directions